2020 PANGOS ALL-EAST FROSH/SOPH CAMP
Saturday - Sunday October 24-25, 2020
* NEW LOCATION
*76'ers Fieldhouse
401 Garasches Ln, Wilmington, DE 19801
2020 Camp Schedule 2020 Game Schedule
Player List & Team Rosters
CREAM OF CROP GAMES
* Subject to change ... will be confirmed at registration.Day Camper Fee: $225.00
* no overnight camper option this year due to Covid-19 restrictions
Overnight Lodging: For Info & SPECIAL Hotel Rates - TBA
MEDIA REQUEST FORM
Camp Covid-19 Protocols & Regulations
Limited to 240 top East HS Frosh/Soph players
All participating players will have an opportunity to demonstrate their skills to all the top national/regional scouts expected to attend as well as receiving quality skills instruction.
All games live-streamed by BallerTV.com for easy viewing by college coaches. Recent Fullcourt Press/Pangos events like Pangos Rocky Mountain Summit and Pangos "Best of" Leagues in Dallas, Colorado, Utah, Indiana, Iowa and Arizona have averaged 200+ viewers per game (mostly college coaches)
Camp Recaps by Nothing But Net Magazine: www.nbnmagazine.com
2019 NBN Magazine camp recap: https://nbnmagazine.com/2019-pangos-all-east-frosh-soph-camp-report/
Top national scouts/media scheduled to be present:
Frank Burlison (McDonald's AA Game & NBPA Camp committee/BurlisonOnBasketball.com)
Van Coleman (McDonald's AA Game & NBPA Camp committee/NBN Magazine)
Ronnie Flores (Ball is Life/Fab 50 Nat'l HS Team Rankings)
Dinos Trigonis (Nothing But Net Magazine and Pangos All-American Camp)
Top Video-Outlets present: Ball is Life, OverTime and Ball Dawgs
Top Players Invited to 2021 Pangos All-American Camp
All Players Receive a Pangos All-Frosh/Soph Camp tee-shirt
Recent Camp Video Highlights
Top High School Freshman & Sophmores Battle in New Jersey for 2014 Pangos All-East Camp
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b8p8h12qlHU
2011 Pangos All-East Frosh/Soph Camp Highlights
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PAbZaha6NVY
** Past campers included:
2009 camp MVP Kyle Anderson (UCLA/Memphis Grizzlies), Rondae Jefferson (Arizona/Brooklyn Nets), Wade Baldwin (Vanderbilt/Memphis Grizzlies), Isaiah Briscoe (Kentucky/Orlando Magic), Derrick Jones (UNLV/Phoenix Suns) Trevon Duval (Duke/Milwaukee Bucks), Ben Bentil (Providence/Boston Celtics), Omar Calhoun (UConn/2013 NCAA Champs), Romelo Trimble (Maryland), Ja’quan Newton (Miami FL), Brandon Austin (Oregon/Providence)), Jaren Sina (Seton Hall), Savon Goodman (UNLV/Arizona State), Aquille Carr (Seton Hall), Sidiki Johnson (Arizona/Providence), Isaiah Washington (Penn State) Rodney Bullock (Providence), CJ Barksdale (Virginia Tech), Dwayne Foreman (Rutgers) Moustapha Diane (Syracuse), Tim Delaney (Villanova), Daquan Cook (UNLV) Jared Terrell (Rhode Island), Ahmad Fields (Utah/Drexel), John Davis (Towson State), Horace Spencer (Auburn/2019 NCAA Final 4), Quade Green (Kentucky/Washington), Isaiah Washington (Minnesota), Tremont Waters (LSU), Cole Anthony (North Carolina), Scottie Lewis (Florida), Bryan Antoine (Villanova)
* Camp Schedule subject to change.
Saturday October 24th
9:30am - 12:00pm Camp Registration & Check-In
12:00pm - 12:15pm Opening Remarks and Instructions
12:15pm - 1:00pm Team Assignments & Roll Call
1:00pm - 4:45pm Camp Games (round 1 - 2 courts)
4:30pm - 6:00pm Dinner Break - no meals served at camp due to Covid-19 restrictions
5:15pm - 9:00pm Camp Games (round 2 - 2 courts)
Sunday October 25th
9:00am - 12:45pm Camp Games (round 3 - 2 courts)
12:00pm - 1:30pm Lunch Break - no meals served at camp due to Covid-19 restrictions
1:30pm - 1:45pm Final Remarks/Cream of the Crop Game Announcements
1:45pm - 2:45pm Cream of the Crop Top 60 Game
2:45pm - 3:45pm Cream of the Crop Top 30 Game
Past Pangos event alumni include LeBron James, Dwight Howard, Paul Pierce, Baron Davis, Tyson Chandler, Gilbert Arenas, Josh Childress, Kirk Hinrich, Tayshaun Prince, Andrew Gooden, Sebastian Telfair, Rashard Lewis, Richard Jefferson, Javarris Crittenton, Gani Lawal, Kyle Lowry, Hakeem Warrick, Stephen Jackson, Arron Afflalo, Gabriel Pruitt, Jared Dudley, JJ Hickson, Anthony Randolph, DeAndre Jordan, Brandon Jennings, DeMar DeRozan, James Harden, Jrue Holiday, Jordan Hill, Austin Daye, Darren Collison, John Wall, Harrison Barnes, Ben Simmons, DeAndre Ayton, Michael Porter, Anthony Edwards.
TO REGISTER ONLINE NOW "CLICK" HERE.
BECAUSE SPACE IS LIMITED!!!
TO PRINT MAIL-IN REGISTRATION FORM "CLICK" HERE
TO PARTICIPATE FILL-OUT REGISTRATION FORM and MAIL IT TO THE
ADDRESS ON FORM OR CALL (562) 804-8747 or e-mail: Trigonis30@aol.com
TO ACCESS CLICK HERE